historical overviewwinners onlyjerseys winnerssummary statisticswinners of stageswinners of stages on a map
 
 
Overall standings in 2015
 back to details of 2015
 wikipedia information 2015


number of classified riders in Paris: 160

Overall standings - cyclist, team, time gap
1  FROOME Christopher TEAM SKY  +00:00
2  QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander MOVISTAR TEAM  +01:12
3  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM  +05:25
4  NIBALI Vincenzo ASTANA PRO TEAM  +08:36
5  CONTADOR Alberto TINKOFF-SAXO  +09:48
6  GESINK Robert TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO  +10:47
7  MOLLEMA Bauke TREK FACTORY RACING  +15:14
8  FRANK Mathias IAM CYCLING  +15:39
9  BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE  +16:00
10  ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EUROPCAR  +17:30
11  TALANSKY Andrew TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN  +22:06
12  SANCHEZ Samuel BMC RACING TEAM  +22:50
13  PAUWELS Serge MTN-QHUBEKA  +31:03
14  BARGUIL WARREN TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN  +31:15
15  THOMAS Geraint TEAM SKY  +31:39
16  PINOT Thibaut FDJ  +38:52
17  KREUZIGER Roman TINKOFF-SAXO  +01:02:51
18  CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE  +01:05:00
19  PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson IAM CYCLING  +01:09:08
20  BAKELANTS Jan AG2R LA MONDIALE  +01:16:36
21  KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO  +01:21:27
22  KANGERT Tanel ASTANA PRO TEAM  +01:24:58
23  FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM  +01:25:23
24  CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan MOVISTAR TEAM  +01:26:05
25  BARTA Jan BORA-ARGON 18  +01:26:56
26  VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE  +01:28:29
27  JUNGELS Bob TREK FACTORY RACING  +01:33:21
28  MAJKA Rafal TINKOFF-SAXO  +01:35:06
29  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joachim TEAM KATUSHA  +01:36:07
30  PLAZA MOLINA Ruben LAMPRE - MERIDA  +01:38:22
31  GALLOPIN Tony LOTTO-SOUDAL  +01:40:44
32  IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka MOVISTAR TEAM  +01:41:34
33  SICARD Romain TEAM EUROPCAR  +01:51:32
34  GAUTIER Cyril TEAM EUROPCAR  +01:51:51
35  ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SKY  +01:54:08
36  ROGERS Michael TINKOFF-SAXO  +01:56:13
37  BAK Lars LOTTO-SOUDAL  +01:56:57
38  GESCHKE Simon TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN  +01:58:14
39  MARTIN Daniel TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN  +02:03:37
40  HESJEDAL Ryder TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN  +02:04:37
41  SCARPONI Michele ASTANA PRO TEAM  +02:05:03
42  URAN URAN Rigoberto ETIXX-QUICK STEP  +02:08:20
43  MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS SOLUTIONS CREDITS  +02:10:12
44  POELS Wouter TEAM SKY  +02:12:44
45  VOECKLER Thomas TEAM EUROPCAR  +02:14:08
46  SAGAN Peter TINKOFF-SAXO  +02:14:55
47  OLIVEIRA Nelson LAMPRE - MERIDA  +02:15:32
48  PORTE Richie TEAM SKY  +02:16:05
49  TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel MTN-QHUBEKA  +02:16:15
50  YATES Adam ORICA GREENEDGE  +02:16:36
51  JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques MTN-QHUBEKA  +02:18:16
52  FEDRIGO Pierrick BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT  +02:22:54
53  CARUSO Damiano BMC RACING TEAM  +02:26:32
54  CHAVANEL Sylvain IAM CYCLING  +02:29:28
55  TANKINK Bram TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO  +02:30:12
56  SCHÄR Michael BMC RACING TEAM  +02:31:13
57  ANACONA GOMEZ Winner Andrew MOVISTAR TEAM  +02:31:14
58  LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto TEAM KATUSHA  +02:32:30
59  CLEMENT Stef IAM CYCLING  +02:33:42
60  WYSS Marcel IAM CYCLING  +02:34:38
61  PÉRAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R LA MONDIALE  +02:35:10
62  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar TREK FACTORY RACING  +02:36:50
63  WYSS Danilo BMC RACING TEAM  +02:37:17
64  GRIVKO Andriy ASTANA PRO TEAM  +02:38:06
65  HERRADA LOPEZ José MOVISTAR TEAM  +02:40:06
66  NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel COFIDIS SOLUTIONS CREDITS  +02:43:34
67  DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO-SOUDAL  +02:48:02
68  RIBLON Christophe AG2R LA MONDIALE  +02:48:19
69  KOREN Kristijan TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN  +02:51:44
70  KONIG Leopold TEAM SKY  +02:53:09
71  LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ  +02:53:22
72  MACHADO Tiago TEAM KATUSHA  +02:54:31
73  DE KORT Koen TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN  +02:57:05
74  QUEMENEUR Perrig TEAM EUROPCAR  +02:57:19
75  HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM CYCLING  +02:58:30
76  DURASEK Kristijan LAMPRE - MERIDA  +03:02:14
77  WESTRA Lieuwe ASTANA PRO TEAM  +03:03:09
78  VALLS FERRI Rafael LAMPRE - MERIDA  +03:03:11
79  KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO  +03:04:07
80  MARTENS Paul TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO  +03:04:52
81  PERICHON Pierre-Luc BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT  +03:05:48
82  BOASSON HAGEN Edvald MTN-QHUBEKA  +03:08:02
83  BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA-ARGON 18  +03:08:47
84  KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi MTN-QHUBEKA  +03:10:36
85  DELAPLACE Anthony BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT  +03:11:28
86  CUMMINGS Stephen MTN-QHUBEKA  +03:12:23
87  PREIDLER Georg TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN  +03:14:14
88  VACHON Florian BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT  +03:15:01
89  YATES Simon ORICA GREENEDGE  +03:16:04
90  CARUSO Gianpaolo TEAM KATUSHA  +03:17:03
91  TULIK ANGÉLO TEAM EUROPCAR  +03:18:24
92  TEN DAM Laurens TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO  +03:18:43
93  IRIZAR ARRANBURU Markel TREK FACTORY RACING  +03:19:44
94  SIMON Julien COFIDIS SOLUTIONS CREDITS  +03:19:53
95  GOLAS Michal ETIXX-QUICK STEP  +03:21:17
96  JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt MTN-QHUBEKA  +03:21:30
97  OSS Daniel BMC RACING TEAM  +03:22:14
98  FEILLU Brice BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT  +03:23:11
99  VOSS Paul BORA-ARGON 18  +03:24:53
100  ELMIGER Martin IAM CYCLING  +03:26:47
101  DENNIS Rohan BMC RACING TEAM  +03:27:34
102  RAST Gregory TREK FACTORY RACING  +03:29:00
103  STYBAR Zdenek ETIXX-QUICK STEP  +03:30:13
104  VANMARCKE Sep TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO  +03:31:15
105  ROY Jérémy FDJ  +03:32:12
106  CURVERS Roy TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN  +03:35:40
107  MALORI Adriano MOVISTAR TEAM  +03:37:28
108  HUZARSKI Bartosz BORA-ARGON 18  +03:38:06
109  DEGENKOLB John TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN  +03:39:43
110  COQUARD Bryan TEAM EUROPCAR  +03:42:36
111  EDET Nicolas COFIDIS SOLUTIONS CREDITS  +03:42:42
112  GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ  +03:42:57
113  VAUGRENARD Benoît FDJ  +03:43:08
114  HANSEN Adam LOTTO-SOUDAL  +03:45:18
115  ERVITI OLLO Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM  +03:47:14
116  VERMOTE Julien ETIXX-QUICK STEP  +03:50:32
117  TRENTIN Matteo ETIXX-QUICK STEP  +03:50:59
118  BONO Matteo LAMPRE - MERIDA  +03:52:17
119  FONSECA Armindo BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT  +03:53:13
120  QUINZIATO Manuel BMC RACING TEAM  +03:53:21
121  VAN EMDEN Jos TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO  +03:54:19
122  SERPA SANTANDER José LAMPRE - MERIDA  +03:54:25
123  SOUPE GEOFFREY COFIDIS SOLUTIONS CREDITS  +03:55:35
124  ARREDONDO MORENO Julian TREK FACTORY RACING  +03:56:49
125  POZZATO Filippo LAMPRE - MERIDA  +03:58:20
126  HALLER Marco TEAM KATUSHA  +03:59:04
127  LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS SOLUTIONS CREDITS  +03:59:10
128  STANNARD Ian TEAM SKY  +03:59:37
129  WELLENS Tim LOTTO-SOUDAL  +03:59:39
130  KRISTOFF Alexander TEAM KATUSHA  +04:01:06
131  GRUZDEV Dmitriy ASTANA PRO TEAM  +04:01:12
132  TOSATTO Matteo TINKOFF-SAXO  +04:01:15
133  GERARD Arnaud BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT  +04:02:06
134  GREIPEL André LOTTO-SOUDAL  +04:03:28
135  SENECHAL Florian COFIDIS SOLUTIONS CREDITS  +04:04:06
136  ROWE Luke TEAM SKY  +04:04:45
137  GENE Yohann TEAM EUROPCAR  +04:04:56
138  DEMARE Arnaud FDJ  +04:05:28
139  TIMMER Albert TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN  +04:05:30
140  PIMANTA COSTA MENDES José Joao BORA-ARGON 18  +04:07:47
141  BRUN Fréderic BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT  +04:10:32
142  CAVENDISH Mark ETIXX-QUICK STEP  +04:12:05
143  NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN  +04:14:40
144  WEENING Pieter ORICA GREENEDGE  +04:15:20
145  DEBUSSCHERE Jens LOTTO-SOUDAL  +04:16:06
146  GAUDIN Damien AG2R LA MONDIALE  +04:16:13
147  VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN  +04:18:40
148  DEVOLDER Stijn TREK FACTORY RACING  +04:21:31
149  GUARNIERI Jacopo TEAM KATUSHA  +04:22:20
150  SIEBERG Marcel LOTTO-SOUDAL  +04:24:52
151  DURBRIDGE Luke ORICA GREENEDGE  +04:25:03
152  MATTHEWS Michael ORICA GREENEDGE  +04:26:33
153  LEEZER Thomas TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO  +04:26:47
154  FARRAR Tyler MTN-QHUBEKA  +04:32:32
155  CIMOLAI Davide LAMPRE - MERIDA  +04:33:21
156  BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM CYCLING  +04:37:36
157  NAULLEAU BRYAN TEAM EUROPCAR  +04:40:12
158  VANBILSEN KENNETH COFIDIS SOLUTIONS CREDITS  +04:41:27
159  TUFT Svein ORICA GREENEDGE  +04:48:08
160  CHAVANEL Sébastien FDJ  +04:56:59


Number of finished cyclists by team

 team  No. of cycl. share (%)
 TEAM EUROPCAR  9 
 5,63% 
 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO  9 
 5,63% 
 MOVISTAR TEAM  8 
 5,00% 
 IAM CYCLING  8 
 5,00% 
 LOTTO-SOUDAL  8 
 5,00% 
 TEAM SKY  8 
 5,00% 
 BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT  8 
 5,00% 
 MTN-QHUBEKA  8 
 5,00% 
 LAMPRE - MERIDA  8 
 5,00% 
 COFIDIS SOLUTIONS CREDITS  8 
 5,00% 
 AG2R LA MONDIALE  7 
 4,38% 
 TREK FACTORY RACING  7 
 4,38% 
 BMC RACING TEAM  7 
 4,38% 
 ASTANA PRO TEAM  7 
 4,38% 
 TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN  7 
 4,38% 
 FDJ  7 
 4,38% 
 TEAM KATUSHA  7 
 4,38% 
 ETIXX-QUICK STEP  6 
 3,75% 
 ORICA GREENEDGE  6 
 3,75% 
 TINKOFF-SAXO  6 
 3,75% 
 TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN  6 
 3,75% 
 BORA-ARGON 18  5 
 3,13% 



 
 
Here we would like to express our respect and thanks to all participants and organizers of this prestige event, as well as to highlight the possibilities of geography and bring a new look at this phenomenon
 
 

GENERAL OVERVIEW

 Main page
 Historical overview
 Winners only
 Jerseys winners
 Summary statistics
 Winners of stages
 Winners of stages on a map
 Our book about TdF


SELECTED STATISTICS

 General statistics
 Ascents statistics
 Stages statistics
 Custom winners statistics
 Chord diagrams - visualization

 Search places of the Tour
 Search winner of the stage
 Search ascents of the Tour
 Search winner of ascent


PLACES OF THE TOUR

 Display list of all places
 Find nearest stage place
 Map of TdF places
 Thematic map of start places
 Thematic map of finish places
 Map of general classification of places


ASCENTS OF THE TOUR

 Display list of all ascents
 Display map of all ascents
 Thematic map of all ascents
 Find nearest ascent
 The Alps ascents
 The Pyrenees ascents
 The Jura ascents
 The Massiv Ccentral ascents
 The Cevennes ascents
 The Vosges ascents
 The Black Forest ascents