historical overviewwinners onlyjerseys winnerssummary statisticswinners of stageswinners of stages on a map
 
 
Overall standings in 2013
 back to details of 2013
 wikipedia information 2013


number of classified riders in Paris: 169

Overall standings - cyclist, team, time gap
1  Christopher Froome Sky Procycling  +00:00:00
2  Nairo Quintana Movistar Team  +00:04:20
3  Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver Team Katusha  +00:05:04
4  Alberto Contador Velasco Team Saxo-Tinkoff  +00:06:27
5  Roman Kreuziger Team Saxo-Tinkoff  +00:07:27
6  Bauke Mollema Belkin Pro Cycling  +00:11:42
7  Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team  +00:12:17
8  Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team  +00:15:26
9  Daniel Navarro Cofidis – Solutions Crédi..  +00:15:52
10  Andrew Talansky Garmin-Sharp  +00:17:39
11  Michal Kwiatkowski Omega Pharma – Quick Step  +00:18:59
12  Mikel Nieve Iturralde Euskaltel - Euskadi  +00:20:01
13  Laurens Ten Dam Belkin Pro Cycling  +00:21:39
14  Maxime Monfort RadioShack Leopard  +00:23:38
15  Romain Bardet Ag2r La Mondiale  +00:26:42
16  Michael Rogers Team Saxo-Tinkoff  +00:26:51
17  Daniel Moreno Fernandez Team Katusha  +00:32:34
18  Jan Bakelants RadioShack Leopard  +00:35:51
19  Richie Porte Sky Procycling  +00:39:41
20  Andy Schleck RadioShack Leopard  +00:41:46
21  José Rodolfo Serpa Perez Lampre-Merida  +00:45:08
22  John Gadret Ag2r La Mondiale  +00:46:00
23  Igor Anton Hernandez Euskaltel - Euskadi  +00:48:07
24  Pierre Rolland Team Europcar  +00:52:15
25  Peter Velits Omega Pharma – Quick Step  +00:54:00
26  Robert Gesink Belkin Pro Cycling  +00:54:25
27  Rui Alberto Costa Faria Movistar Team  +00:54:34
28  Wouter Poels Vacansoleil - DCM  +00:56:33
29  Arnold Jeannesson FDJ.fr  +00:57:06
30  Andréas Klöden RadioShack Leopard  +01:02:43
31  Sylvain Chavanel Omega Pharma – Quick Step  +01:03:41
32  Cyril Gautier Team Europcar  +01:12:42
33  Daniel Martin Garmin-Sharp  +01:13:08
34  Hubert Dupont Ag2r La Mondiale  +01:14:59
35  Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team  +01:24:22
36  Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack Leopard  +01:24:22
37  Christophe Riblon Ag2r La Mondiale  +01:27:57
38  Bart De Clercq Lotto-Belisol  +01:28:06
39  Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team  +03:36:54
40  Nicolas Roche Team Saxo-Tinkoff  +03:40:57
41  Tom Dumoulin Argos–Shimano  +03:41:10
42  Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau Euskaltel - Euskadi  +01:36:27
43  Jesus Hernandez Blazquez Team Saxo-Tinkoff  +01:36:40
44  Alexandre Geniez FDJ.fr  +01:38:06
45  Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team  +01:38:57
46  Alexis Vuillermoz Sojasun  +01:40:05
47  Rubén Plaza Molina Movistar Team  +01:40:35
48  Eduard Vorganov Team Katusha  +01:42:41
49  Davide Malacarne Team Europcar  +01:44:50
50  Lars Petter Nordhaug Belkin Pro Cycling  +01:49:42
51  Yury Trofimov Team Katusha  +01:49:54
52  Maxime Mederel Sojasun  +01:53:01
53  Laurent Didier RadioShack Leopard  +01:58:53
54  Andrey Amador Bipkazacova Movistar Team  +01:58:59
55  Damiano Cunego Lampre-Merida  +01:59:38
56  Amael Moinard BMC Racing Team  +02:00:03
57  Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-Merida  +02:00:28
58  Tony Gallopin RadioShack Leopard  +02:02:59
59  Pierrick Fedrigo FDJ.fr  +02:04:19
60  Tom Danielson Garmin-Sharp  +02:05:28
61  Guillaume Levarlet Cofidis – Solutions Crédi..  +02:07:01
62  Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team  +02:07:11
63  Jerome Coppel Cofidis – Solutions Crédi..  +02:09:13
64  Bram Tankink Belkin Pro Cycling  +02:10:12
65  Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar  +02:12:48
66  Arthur Vichot FDJ.fr  +02:15:06
67  Jens Voigt RadioShack Leopard  +02:15:09
68  Simon Clarke Orica Greenedge  +02:20:14
69  Jon Izaguirre Insausti Euskaltel - Euskadi  +02:21:32
70  Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Sharp  +02:21:41
71  Alessandro De Marchi Cannondale Pro Cycling  +02:23:11
72  Adam Hansen Lotto-Belisol  +02:23:15
73  Rudy Molard Cofidis – Solutions Crédi..  +02:25:25
74  Daryl Impey Orica Greenedge  +02:26:37
75  Simon Geschke Argos–Shimano  +02:27:42
76  Manuele Mori Lampre-Merida  +02:28:19
77  Peter Kennaugh Sky Procycling  +02:33:46
78  Juan Jose Oroz Euskaltel - Euskadi  +02:33:55
79  Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil Movistar Team  +02:34:05
80  Simon Gerrans Orica Greenedge  +02:34:36
81  Julien El Farès Sojasun  +02:36:28
82  Peter Sagan Cannondale Pro Cycling  +02:38:51
83  Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM  +02:38:55
84  Francesco Gavazzi Astana Pro Team  +02:39:08
85  Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team  +02:39:34
86  Michael Albasini Orica Greenedge  +02:40:22
87  Julien Simon Sojasun  +02:41:24
88  Luis Angel Mate Mardones Cofidis – Solutions Crédi..  +02:43:28
89  Anthony Delaplace Sojasun  +02:44:13
90  Kanstantin Siutsou Sky Procycling  +02:44:43
91  Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team  +02:45:06
92  Matteo Tosatto Team Saxo-Tinkoff  +02:47:39
93  Juan Antonio Flecha Vacansoleil - DCM  +02:48:03
94  Moreno Moser Cannondale Pro Cycling  +02:53:27
95  Enrico Gasparotto Astana Pro Team  +02:53:36
96  Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM  +02:53:41
97  Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolás Movistar Team  +02:53:41
98  Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team  +02:54:01
99  Yukiya Arashiro Team Europcar  +02:54:53
100  Kristijan Koren Cannondale Pro Cycling  +02:57:03
101  Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM  +02:57:59
102  Rein Taaramae Cofidis – Solutions Crédi..  +02:59:09
103  Markel Irizar Aranburu RadioShack Leopard  +02:59:39
104  Brice Feillu Sojasun  +02:59:45
105  Lars Boom Belkin Pro Cycling  +03:02:52
106  Tony Martin Omega Pharma – Quick Step  +03:05:25
107  Daniele Bennati Team Saxo-Tinkoff  +03:05:55
108  Lars Ytting Bak Lotto-Belisol  +03:07:12
109  Alberto Losada Alguacil Team Katusha  +03:07:26
110  Pavel Brutt Team Katusha  +03:09:47
111  Alan Marangoni Cannondale Pro Cycling  +03:10:01
112  Cyril Lemoine Sojasun  +03:11:38
113  David Millar Garmin-Sharp  +03:14:25
114  Maciej Bodnar Cannondale Pro Cycling  +03:15:15
115  Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel Cofidis – Solutions Crédi..  +03:16:28
116  Jean-Marc Marino Sojasun  +03:16:30
117  Fabio Sabatini Cannondale Pro Cycling  +03:18:40
118  Imanol Erviti Movistar Team  +03:19:12
119  Gatis Smukulis Team Katusha  +03:21:06
120  Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin-Sharp  +03:21:29
121  John Degenkolb Argos–Shimano  +03:23:23
122  Romain Sicard Euskaltel - Euskadi  +03:23:54
123  David Veilleux Team Europcar  +03:24:16
124  Sebastien Minard Ag2r La Mondiale  +03:24:28
125  Blel Kadri Ag2r La Mondiale  +03:27:17
126  Jeremy Roy FDJ.fr  +03:28:39
127  David Lopez Garcia Sky Procycling  +03:28:47
128  Elia Favilli Lampre-Merida  +03:31:19
129  André Greipel Lotto-Belisol  +03:32:07
130  Cameron Meyer Orica Greenedge  +03:32:14
131  Sep Vanmarcke Belkin Pro Cycling  +03:34:33
132  Maarten Wynants Belkin Pro Cycling  +03:37:06
133  Murilo Antonio Fischer FDJ.fr  +03:37:48
134  Kévin Reza Team Europcar  +03:38:31
135  Ian Stannard Sky Procycling  +03:38:49
136  Sergio Paulinho Team Saxo-Tinkoff  +03:38:58
137  Davide Cimolai Lampre-Merida  +03:40:31
138  Koen De Kort Argos–Shimano  +03:40:55
139  Ruben Perez Moreno Euskaltel - Euskadi  +03:43:15
140  Geraint Thomas Sky Procycling  +03:43:34
141  Aliaksandr Kuchynski Team Katusha  +03:45:02
142  Matteo Trentin Omega Pharma – Quick Step  +03:45:30
143  Samuel Dumoulin Ag2r La Mondiale  +03:47:11
144  Boy van Poppel Vacansoleil - DCM  +03:48:15
145  Roy Curvers Argos–Shimano  +03:48:30
146  Johannes Fröhlinger Argos–Shimano  +03:49:02
147  Alexander Kristoff Team Katusha  +03:49:50
148  Mark Cavendish Omega Pharma – Quick Step  +03:52:04
149  Niki Terpstra Omega Pharma – Quick Step  +03:52:05
150  Tom Leezer Belkin Pro Cycling  +03:53:55
151  Jonathan Hivert Sojasun  +03:57:09
152  Matthew Goss Orica Greenedge  +03:57:24
153  Gert Steegmans Omega Pharma – Quick Step  +03:59:14
154  Brett Daniel Lancaster Orica Greenedge  +04:00:19
155  Brian Vandborg Cannondale Pro Cycling  +04:00:21
156  Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar  +04:01:10
157  Roberto Ferrari Lampre-Merida  +04:02:09
158  Yohann Gène Team Europcar  +04:03:06
159  Jérôme Pineau Omega Pharma – Quick Step  +04:03:11
160  Jurgen Roelandts Lotto-Belisol  +04:03:18
161  Stuart O´Grady Orica Greenedge  +04:03:27
162  Gregory Henderson Lotto-Belisol  +04:04:26
163  Frederik Willems Lotto-Belisol  +04:05:18
164  Albert Timmer Argos–Shimano  +04:07:19
165  Juan José Lobato Euskaltel - Euskadi  +04:07:59
166  Marcel Kittel Argos–Shimano  +04:10:08
167  Dmitriy Muravyev Astana Pro Team  +04:21:46
168  Assan Bazayev Astana Pro Team  +04:24:52
169  Svein Tuft Orica Greenedge  +04:27:55


Number of finished cyclists by team

 team  No. of cycl. share (%)
 Omega Pharma – Quick Step  9 
 5,33% 
 Team Europcar  9 
 5,33% 
 Belkin Pro Cycling  9 
 5,33% 
 Sojasun  9 
 5,33% 
 RadioShack Leopard  9 
 5,33% 
 Orica Greenedge  9 
 5,33% 
 Team Katusha  9 
 5,33% 
 Argos–Shimano  8 
 4,73% 
 Euskaltel - Euskadi  8 
 4,73% 
 Movistar Team  8 
 4,73% 
 BMC Racing Team  8 
 4,73% 
 Cannondale Pro Cycling  8 
 4,73% 
 Team Saxo-Tinkoff  8 
 4,73% 
 Lotto-Belisol  7 
 4,14% 
 Sky Procycling  7 
 4,14% 
 Cofidis – Solutions Crédi..  7 
 4,14% 
 Ag2r La Mondiale  7 
 4,14% 
 Lampre-Merida  7 
 4,14% 
 Vacansoleil - DCM  6 
 3,55% 
 FDJ.fr  6 
 3,55% 
 Garmin-Sharp  6 
 3,55% 
 Astana Pro Team  5 
 2,96% 



 
 
Here we would like to express our respect and thanks to all participants and organizers of this prestige event, as well as to highlight the possibilities of geography and bring a new look at this phenomenon
 
 

GENERAL OVERVIEW

 Main page
 Historical overview
 Winners only
 Jerseys winners
 Summary statistics
 Winners of stages
 Winners of stages on a map
 Our book about TdF


SELECTED STATISTICS

 General statistics
 Ascents statistics
 Stages statistics
 Custom winners statistics
 Chord diagrams - visualization

 Search places of the Tour
 Search winner of the stage
 Search ascents of the Tour
 Search winner of ascent


PLACES OF THE TOUR

 Display list of all places
 Find nearest stage place
 Map of TdF places
 Thematic map of start places
 Thematic map of finish places
 Map of general classification of places


ASCENTS OF THE TOUR

 Display list of all ascents
 Display map of all ascents
 Thematic map of all ascents
 Find nearest ascent
 The Alps ascents
 The Pyrenees ascents
 The Jura ascents
 The Massiv Ccentral ascents
 The Cevennes ascents
 The Vosges ascents
 The Black Forest ascents