historical overviewwinners onlyjerseys winnerssummary statisticswinners of stageswinners of stages on a map
 
 
Overall standings in 2007
 back to details of 2007
 wikipedia information 2007


number of classified riders in Paris: 141

Overall standings - cyclist, team, time gap
1  Alberto Contador Velasco Discovery Channel Team  +00:00:00
2  Cadel Evans Predictor-Lotto  +00:00:23
3  Levi Leipheimer Discovery Channel Team  +00:00:31
4  Carlos Sastre Candil Team CSC  +00:07:08
5  Haimar Zubeldia Euskaltel - Euskadi  +00:08:17
6  Alejandro Valverde Caisse d´Epargne  +00:11:37
7  Kim Kirchen T-Mobile Team  +00:12:18
8  Yaroslav Popovych Discovery Channel Team  +00:12:25
9  Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau Euskaltel - Euskadi  +00:14:14
10  Oscar Pereiro Sio Caisse d´Epargne  +00:14:25
11  Juan Mauricio Soler Barloworld  +00:16:51
12  Michael Boogerd Rabobank  +00:21:15
13  David Arroyo Duran Caisse d´Epargne  +00:21:49
14  Vladimir Karpets Caisse d´Epargne  +00:24:15
15  Christopher Horner Predictor-Lotto  +00:25:19
16  Iban Mayo Saunier Duval-Prodir  +00:27:09
17  Frank Schleck Team CSC  +00:31:48
18  Manuel Beltran Liquigas  +00:34:14
19  Tadej Valjavec Lampre-Fondital  +00:37:08
20  Juan Jose Cobo Acebo Saunier Duval-Prodir  +00:37:14
21  Juan Manuel Garate Quick Step-Innergetic  +00:38:16
22  Jose Ivan Gutierrez Caisse d´Epargne  +00:45:42
23  Amets Txurruka Euskaltel - Euskadi  +00:49:34
24  George Hincapie Discovery Channel Team  +00:54:50
25  Christian Vande Velde Team CSC  +00:54:50
26  Dmitriy Fofonov Credit Agricole  +00:56:23
27  Stephane Goubert Ag2r Prevoyance  +01:06:30
28  Jens Voigt Team CSC  +01:08:22
29  Francisco Vila Errandonea Lampre-Fondital  +01:09:37
30  Patrice Halgand Credit Agricole  +01:12:45
31  Bernhard Kohl Gerolsteiner  +01:13:27
32  Kanstantin Siutsou Barloworld  +01:15:16
33  Alexandre Botcharov Credit Agricole  +01:22:25
34  Markus Fothen Gerolsteiner  +01:30:12
35  Thomas Dekker Rabobank  +01:30:34
36  Linus Gerdemann T-Mobile Team  +01:30:47
37  Christophe Moreau Ag2r Prevoyance  +01:33:06
38  Vladimir Gusev Discovery Channel Team  +01:33:50
39  Moisés Dueñas Nevado Agritubel  +01:36:33
40  Bram Tankink Quick Step-Innergetic  +01:36:44
41  Marzio Bruseghin Lampre-Fondital  +01:36:44
42  Carlos Barredo Llamazales Quick Step-Innergetic  +01:36:46
43  Inigo Landaluze Euskaltel - Euskadi  +01:36:50
44  Ludovic Turpin Ag2r Prevoyance  +01:44:54
45  Charles Wegelius Liquigas  +01:46:25
46  Xavier Florencio Cabre Bouygues Telecom  +01:52:19
47  Christian Knees Team Milram  +01:53:23
48  Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel - Euskadi  +01:53:32
49  David De La Fuente Saunier Duval-Prodir  +01:54:50
50  Ruben Perez Moreno Euskaltel - Euskadi  +01:56:15
51  Inigo Cuesta Team CSC  +01:58:45
52  Jose Luis Arrieta Ag2r Prevoyance  +02:00:07
53  Iker Camaño Saunier Duval-Prodir  +02:05:17
54  John Gadret Ag2r Prevoyance  +02:06:50
55  Cédric Vasseur Quick Step-Innergetic  +02:08:14
56  Dario David Cioni Predictor-Lotto  +02:10:42
57  Nicolas Portal Caisse d´Epargne  +02:15:14
58  Laurent Lefevre Bouygues Telecom  +02:15:17
59  Michael Albasini Liquigas  +02:18:35
60  Fabian Wegmann Gerolsteiner  +02:19:36
61  Egoi Martínez de Esteban Discovery Channel Team  +02:20:16
62  Axel Merckx T-Mobile Team  +02:21:00
63  Johan Van Summeren Predictor-Lotto  +02:21:57
64  Thomas Lövkvist Francaise Des Jeux  +02:22:50
65  Sergio Paulinho Discovery Channel Team  +02:23:31
66  Thomas Voeckler Bouygues Telecom  +02:24:34
67  Kurt-Asle Arvesen Team CSC  +02:24:36
68  Jérôme Pineau Bouygues Telecom  +02:24:59
69  David Millar Saunier Duval-Prodir  +02:32:07
70  Mario Aerts Predictor-Lotto  +02:32:58
71  Sandy Casar Francaise Des Jeux  +02:33:46
72  Francisco Perez Sanchez Caisse d´Epargne  +02:37:25
73  Frederik Willems Liquigas  +02:37:30
74  Martin Elmiger Ag2r Prevoyance  +02:37:41
75  Daniele Bennati Lampre-Fondital  +02:38:30
76  Kjell Carlström Liquigas  +02:39:34
77  Christophe Rinero Saunier Duval-Prodir  +02:40:59
78  Andriy Grivko Team Milram  +02:41:41
79  Erik Zabel Team Milram  +02:42:28
80  Juan Miguel Mercado Agritubel  +02:44:27
81  Ronny Scholz Gerolsteiner  +02:44:39
82  Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel - Euskadi  +02:50:30
83  Benoit Vaugrenard Francaise Des Jeux  +02:50:54
84  Pierrick Fedrigo Bouygues Telecom  +02:53:42
85  Juan Antonio Flecha Rabobank  +02:55:58
86  Grischa Niermann Rabobank  +02:56:09
87  Stefan Schumacher Gerolsteiner  +02:56:30
88  Alessandro Ballan Lampre-Fondital  +02:57:05
89  Aliaksandr Kuchynski Liquigas  +02:58:46
90  Inaki Isasi Euskaltel - Euskadi  +02:59:37
91  Vicente Garcia Acosta Caisse d´Epargne  +03:00:38
92  Nicolas Vogondy Agritubel  +03:00:50
93  Johann Tschopp Bouygues Telecom  +03:07:19
94  Simon Gerrans Ag2r Prevoyance  +03:09:19
95  Paolo Bossoni Lampre-Fondital  +03:09:56
96  Daniele Righi Lampre-Fondital  +03:10:35
97  Lilian Jegou Francaise Des Jeux  +03:14:11
98  Anthony Geslin Bouygues Telecom  +03:14:15
99  Alexander Efimkin Barloworld  +03:14:19
100  Fabian Cancellara Team CSC  +03:15:48
101  Murilo Antonio Fischer Liquigas  +03:16:08
102  Freddy Bichot Agritubel  +03:16:58
103  David Cañada Gracia Saunier Duval-Prodir  +03:17:19
104  Sebastien Rosseler Quick Step-Innergetic  +03:18:25
105  Bert Grabsch T-Mobile Team  +03:19:58
106  Felix Rafel Cardenas Barloworld  +03:19:58
107  Julian Dean Credit Agricole  +03:21:57
108  Matteo Tosatto Quick Step-Innergetic  +03:22:14
109  William Bonnet Credit Agricole  +03:22:59
110  Leif Hoste Predictor-Lotto  +03:23:02
111  Gianpaolo Cheula Barloworld  +03:23:11
112  Matthieu Ladagnous Francaise Des Jeux  +03:23:17
113  Manuel Quinziato Liquigas  +03:23:42
114  Nicolas Jalabert Agritubel  +03:24:02
115  Benjamin Noval Gonzalez Discovery Channel Team  +03:24:13
116  Ralf Grabsch Team Milram  +03:24:35
117  Mickael Delage Francaise Des Jeux  +03:24:46
118  Robert Hunter Barloworld  +03:26:12
119  Tom Boonen Quick Step-Innergetic  +03:26:19
120  Marcel Sieberg Team Milram  +03:26:48
121  Bernhard Eisel T-Mobile Team  +03:26:57
122  Alessandro Cortinovis Team Milram  +03:27:04
123  Steven De Jongh Quick Step-Innergetic  +03:27:45
124  Paolo Longo Borghini Barloworld  +03:27:48
125  Benoit Salmon Agritubel  +03:28:59
126  Claudio Corioni Lampre-Fondital  +03:29:26
127  Marcus Burghardt T-Mobile Team  +03:29:37
128  Pieter Weening Rabobank  +03:31:49
129  Heinrich Haussler Gerolsteiner  +03:32:30
130  Sebastien Chavanel Francaise Des Jeux  +03:35:25
131  Enrico Poitschke Team Milram  +03:35:28
132  Sébastien Hinault Credit Agricole  +03:35:37
133  Peter Wrolich Gerolsteiner  +03:36:05
134  Bram De Groot Rabobank  +03:37:46
135  Robert Förster Gerolsteiner  +03:40:10
136  Anthony Charteau Credit Agricole  +03:40:44
137  Sven Krauss Gerolsteiner  +03:40:51
138  Gert Steegmans Quick Step-Innergetic  +03:41:38
139  Thor Hushovd Credit Agricole  +03:41:57
140  Geraint Thomas Barloworld  +03:46:51
141  Wim Vansevenant Predictor-Lotto  +03:52:54


Number of finished cyclists by team

 team  No. of cycl. share (%)
 Gerolsteiner  9 
 6,38% 
 Quick Step-Innergetic  9 
 6,38% 
 Caisse d´Epargne  8 
 5,67% 
 Liquigas  8 
 5,67% 
 Discovery Channel Team  8 
 5,67% 
 Lampre-Fondital  8 
 5,67% 
 Barloworld  8 
 5,67% 
 Credit Agricole  8 
 5,67% 
 Euskaltel - Euskadi  8 
 5,67% 
 Saunier Duval-Prodir  7 
 4,96% 
 Ag2r Prevoyance  7 
 4,96% 
 Francaise Des Jeux  7 
 4,96% 
 Predictor-Lotto  7 
 4,96% 
 Team CSC  7 
 4,96% 
 Bouygues Telecom  7 
 4,96% 
 Team Milram  7 
 4,96% 
 T-Mobile Team  6 
 4,26% 
 Agritubel  6 
 4,26% 
 Rabobank  6 
 4,26% 



 
 
Here we would like to express our respect and thanks to all participants and organizers of this prestige event, as well as to highlight the possibilities of geography and bring a new look at this phenomenon
 
 

GENERAL OVERVIEW

 Main page
 Historical overview
 Winners only
 Jerseys winners
 Summary statistics
 Winners of stages
 Winners of stages on a map
 Our book about TdF


SELECTED STATISTICS

 General statistics
 Ascents statistics
 Stages statistics
 Custom winners statistics
 Chord diagrams - visualization

 Search places of the Tour
 Search winner of the stage
 Search ascents of the Tour
 Search winner of ascent


PLACES OF THE TOUR

 Display list of all places
 Find nearest stage place
 Map of TdF places
 Thematic map of start places
 Thematic map of finish places
 Map of general classification of places


ASCENTS OF THE TOUR

 Display list of all ascents
 Display map of all ascents
 Thematic map of all ascents
 Find nearest ascent
 The Alps ascents
 The Pyrenees ascents
 The Jura ascents
 The Massiv Ccentral ascents
 The Cevennes ascents
 The Vosges ascents
 The Black Forest ascents