historical overviewwinners onlyjerseys winnerssummary statisticswinners of stageswinners of stages on a map
 
 
Overall standings in 1995
 back to details of 1995
 wikipedia information 1995


number of classified riders in Paris: 115

Overall standings - cyclist, team, time gap
1  Miguel Indurain Banesto  +00:00:00
2  Alex Zülle O.N.C.E.  +00:04:35
3  Bjarne Riis Gewiss-Ballan  +00:06:47
4  Laurent Jalabert O.N.C.E.  +00:08:24
5  Ivan Gotti Gewiss-Ballan  +00:11:33
6  Melchor Mauri O.N.C.E.  +00:15:20
7  Fernando Escartin Mapei-GP  +00:15:49
8  Tony Rominger Mapei-GP  +00:16:46
9  Richard Virenque Festina  +00:17:31
10  Hernán Buenahora Kelme-Avianca  +00:18:50
11  Claudio Chiappucci Carrera-Tassoni  +00:18:55
12  Laurent Madouas Castorama  +00:20:37
13  Marco Pantani Carrera-Tassoni  +00:26:20
14  Paolo Lanfranchi Brescialat  +00:29:41
15  Bruno Cenghialta Gewiss-Ballan  +00:29:55
16  Alvaro Mejia Motorola  +00:33:40
17  Bo Hamburger TVM-Polis Direct  +00:34:49
18  Vjatceslav Ekimov Novell  +00:39:51
19  Laurent Dufaux Festina  +00:45:55
20  Erik Breukink O.N.C.E.  +00:47:27
21  Vicente Aparicio Vila Banesto  +00:52:54
22  Jean-Cyril Robin Festina  +00:56:01
23  Arsenio Gonzalez Mapei-GP  +00:56:18
24  Federico Muñoz Fernandez Kelme-Avianca  +01:01:03
25  Vladimir Poulnikov Telecom-ZG-Selle Italia  +01:01:31
26  Massimo Podenzana Brescialat  +01:01:54
27  Laudelino Cubino Gonzalez Kelme-Avianca  +01:02:27
28  Laurent Brochard Festina  +01:02:45
29  Beat Zberg Carrera-Tassoni  +01:07:08
30  Yvon Ledanois Gan  +01:14:04
31  Johan Bruyneel O.N.C.E.  +01:18:14
32  Oscar Pelliccioli Team Polti  +01:20:13
33  Alberto Elli MG Maglificio-Technogym  +01:21:34
34  Jean-François Bernard Chazal-MBK-Konig  +01:23:11
35  Herminio Diaz Zabala O.N.C.E.  +01:23:27
36  Lance Armstrong Motorola  +01:28:06
37  Georg Totschnig Team Polti  +01:30:47
38  Udo Bölts Telecom-ZG-Selle Italia  +01:31:16
39  Andrea Tafi Mapei-GP  +01:36:49
40  Ramon Gonzalez Arrieta Banesto  +01:38:04
41  Gérard Rué Banesto  +01:38:11
42  Enrico Zaina Carrera-Tassoni  +01:38:28
43  Massimiliano Lelli Mercatone Uno-Saeco  +01:39:43
44  Andrea Peron Motorola  +01:42:18
45  Eddy Bouwmans Novell  +01:44:09
46  Zenon Jaskula Aki-Gipiemme  +01:53:46
47  Maximilian Sciandri MG Maglificio-Technogym  +01:55:10
48  Franco Vona MG Maglificio-Technogym  +01:55:35
49  Jesper Skibby TVM-Polis Direct  +01:55:43
50  Leonardo Sierra Sepulveda Carrera-Tassoni  +01:56:17
51  Gabriele Colombo Gewiss-Ballan  +01:57:14
52  Maarten Den Bakker TVM-Polis Direct  +01:58:25
53  Gianni Bugno MG Maglificio-Technogym  +01:58:47
54  Andrea Ferrigato Telecom-ZG-Selle Italia  +02:04:51
55  Didier Rous Gan  +02:07:39
56  Djamolidine Abdoujaparov Novell  +02:08:55
57  Carmelo Miranda Gonzalez Banesto  +02:08:57
58  Rolf Aldag Telecom-ZG-Selle Italia  +02:13:41
59  François Simon Castorama  +02:15:16
60  Neil Stephens O.N.C.E.  +02:16:01
61  Miguel Arroyo Rosales Chazal-MBK-Konig  +02:19:06
62  Armand De Las Cuevas Castorama  +02:19:23
63  Gilles Bouvard Chazal-MBK-Konig  +02:24:18
64  Stephen Hodge Festina  +02:28:17
65  Alberto Volpi Gewiss-Ballan  +02:28:43
66  Jens Heppner Telecom-ZG-Selle Italia  +02:30:47
67  Rolf Järmann MG Maglificio-Technogym  +02:32:14
68  Fabian Jeker Festina  +02:38:21
69  José-Ramon Uriarte Banesto  +02:38:22
70  Erik Dekker Novell  +02:38:28
71  Andrei Tchmil Lotto-Isoglass  +02:39:02
72  Massimo Donati Mercatone Uno-Saeco  +02:40:04
73  Johan Museeuw Mapei-GP  +02:41:54
74  Serhiy Utchakov Team Polti  +02:42:07
75  Arturas Kasputis Chazal-MBK-Konig  +02:45:50
76  Jim Van De Laer TVM-Polis Direct  +02:45:52
77  Francesco Frattini Gewiss-Ballan  +02:46:11
78  Marino Alonso Monje Banesto  +02:47:25
79  Dario Bottaro Gewiss-Ballan  +02:47:26
80  Thomas Davy Banesto  +02:49:17
81  Davide Perona Lampre-Panaria  +02:51:34
82  Frankie Andreu Motorola  +02:52:15
83  Alessio Galetti Lampre-Panaria  +02:52:22
84  Marcello Siboni Carrera-Tassoni  +02:53:16
85  Marco Milesi Brescialat  +02:54:10
86  Flavio Vanzella MG Maglificio-Technogym  +02:54:10
87  Giancarlo Perini Brescialat  +02:54:18
88  Wilfried Peeters Mapei-GP  +02:54:38
89  Guido Bontempi Gewiss-Ballan  +02:55:28
90  Erik Zabel Telecom-ZG-Selle Italia  +02:56:48
91  Arvis Piziks Novell  +02:57:55
92  François Lemarchand Gan  +02:58:26
93  José Angel Vidal Kelme-Avianca  +02:58:38
94  Thierry Marie Castorama  +02:58:54
95  Aitor Garmendia Banesto  +02:59:43
96  Alexander Gontchenkov Lampre-Panaria  +03:00:25
97  Frans Maassen Novell  +03:01:43
98  Mario Scirea Team Polti  +03:01:55
99  Mauro Bettin Aki-Gipiemme  +03:04:00
100  Nicola Loda MG Maglificio-Technogym  +03:04:45
101  Steve Bauer Motorola  +03:05:33
102  Rossano Brasi Team Polti  +03:06:23
103  Giovanni Lombardi Team Polti  +03:06:40
104  Gilles Talmant Castorama  +03:07:19
105  Peter Farazijn Lotto-Isoglass  +03:09:32
106  Stefano Colagè Telecom-ZG-Selle Italia  +03:10:04
107  Gian Matteo Fagnini Mercatone Uno-Saeco  +03:12:11
108  Giovanni Fidanza Team Polti  +03:12:20
109  Stephen Swart Motorola  +03:14:15
110  Gianluca Gorini Aki-Gipiemme  +03:14:20
111  Marco Serpellini Lampre-Panaria  +03:16:05
112  Davide Cassani MG Maglificio-Technogym  +03:16:51
113  Bart Voskamp TVM-Polis Direct  +03:17:41
114  Eros Poli Mercatone Uno-Saeco  +03:21:26
115  Bruno Cornillet Chazal-MBK-Konig  +03:36:26


Number of finished cyclists by team

 team  No. of cycl. share (%)
 Banesto  9 
 7,83% 
 MG Maglificio-Technogym  8 
 6,96% 
 Gewiss-Ballan  8 
 6,96% 
 Team Polti  7 
 6,09% 
 O.N.C.E.  7 
 6,09% 
 Telecom-ZG-Selle Italia  7 
 6,09% 
 Carrera-Tassoni  6 
 5,22% 
 Novell  6 
 5,22% 
 Mapei-GP  6 
 5,22% 
 Festina  6 
 5,22% 
 Motorola  6 
 5,22% 
 TVM-Polis Direct  5 
 4,35% 
 Chazal-MBK-Konig  5 
 4,35% 
 Castorama  5 
 4,35% 
 Kelme-Avianca  4 
 3,48% 
 Lampre-Panaria  4 
 3,48% 
 Mercatone Uno-Saeco  4 
 3,48% 
 Brescialat  4 
 3,48% 
 Gan  3 
 2,61% 
 Aki-Gipiemme  3 
 2,61% 
 Lotto-Isoglass  2 
 1,74% 



 
 
Here we would like to express our respect and thanks to all participants and organizers of this prestige event, as well as to highlight the possibilities of geography and bring a new look at this phenomenon
 
 

GENERAL OVERVIEW

 Main page
 Historical overview
 Winners only
 Jerseys winners
 Summary statistics
 Winners of stages
 Winners of stages on a map
 Our book about TdF


SELECTED STATISTICS

 General statistics
 Ascents statistics
 Stages statistics
 Custom winners statistics
 Chord diagrams - visualization

 Search places of the Tour
 Search winner of the stage
 Search ascents of the Tour
 Search winner of ascent


PLACES OF THE TOUR

 Display list of all places
 Find nearest stage place
 Map of TdF places
 Thematic map of start places
 Thematic map of finish places
 Map of general classification of places


ASCENTS OF THE TOUR

 Display list of all ascents
 Display map of all ascents
 Thematic map of all ascents
 Find nearest ascent
 The Alps ascents
 The Pyrenees ascents
 The Jura ascents
 The Massiv Ccentral ascents
 The Cevennes ascents
 The Vosges ascents
 The Black Forest ascents